≡ Menu ≡ Menu

February 2013 Master Plumber Licensure Exam Complete List of Passers

The Professional Regulation Commission or PRC has announced on Thursday the list of passers of the February 2013 Master Plumber Licensure Exam. The exam was given by the Board for Master Plumbers in Manila.

Members of the board were Engineer Virgillio as the Chairman, Engineer Jessie M. Mariano, and Engineer Valentino M. Mangila as the Members.

From the exam results that were gathered from PRC, only 77 examinees haves passed the exam out of 267.

Professional Identification Cards and Certificate of Registration will be issued on March 5 only. For those who will register please bring the following requirements:

  • Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
  • current Community Tax Certificate or Cedula
  • 2 pc passport sized picture with white background and complete name tag
  • 1 pc 1×1 sied picture with white background and complete name tag
  • 2 sets of metered documentary stamps
  • short brown envelope with name and profession
  • Php 600 for the Initial Registration Fee
  • Php 450 for the Annual Registration Fee for 2013-2016

 

Here are the list of Passers from the February 2013 Master Plumber Board Exam:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on FEBRUARY 20 & 21, 2013

Released on FEBRUARY 22, 2013

Seq. No.         N a m e

1        ABUNIN, JERRY  CAPARROS

2        ACEBUCHE, JONALYN  RIOFLORIDO

3        ACERON, ROEL  TAN

4        ACLAN, MACNOLLIN  RAMIREZ

5        ALVAREZ, ELSIE  RICO

6        ANANAYO, CHARLES  GAYO

7        ANSELMO, VON VERNON  SULLANO

8        AQUINO, MARK JOSEPH  DEL ROSARIO

9        AYAWAN, DIGNOL  ALCIMA

10        BANSIL, ALVIN  RAMOS

11        BAUTISTA, PATRICK AUGUSTINE  REMO

12        BERTILLO, LEVY JR  BALANE

13        BORILLA, FERNANDO JR  COSA

14        BORROMEO, RICARDO BRANDON  ESPERON

15        CALMA, ALBERT  BAGANG

16        CASTRO, MARY JANE  CRUZ

17        CLOSA, RONALD  CHUA

18        CLUTARIO, HERBERT  VALDEZ

19        CORTADO, CHONA  SABATE

20        CORTEZ, JUAN CARLOS  MENDIOLA

21        CUDAL, JOE PETER  ABINALES

22        DAVID, ARVIN  CAPARAS

23        DIA, TONY ROSS  DIAZ

24        DOMINGO, GERICK  MORTA

25        DOROIN, REGINO III  SUMILANG

26        DUMAPIT, DANIEL  ENRIQUE

27        ESTRELLA, JOSE CRISANTO III  CRUZ

28        FADRI, RAYMUND  FABRO

29        FLORES, JOSEPH  SARTE

30        GANABA, JOSEPH REY  AMANTOY

31        GARCIA, MARIA EVELYN  DE GUZMAN

32        GAZAL, MIA  IMPERIAL

33        HERNANDEZ, JAYSON  DELA CRUZ

34        ISON, LLOYD  TANTOCO

35        JIMENEZ, ALBERTO ANGELO  MAGAY

36        JUSTO, GERARDO  GARLAND

37        KATIPUNAN, ADRIAN MICHAEL  CUPIN

38        KHO, RUFINO JR  BERRO

39        KONG, NOEL  DEL MUNDO

40        LAVISTO, ROLANDO JR  DELOS SANTOS

41        LEARY, JOHN  GRANADI

42        LLADONE, EBENEZER  CONDE

43        LOMINOQUE, CHERILYN  CORTEZ

44        MADRONIO, WILFREDO  NOOL

45        MANANSALA, MARCIANO JR  PANGILINAN

46        MANIAGO, DAVIDLOU  MAGAT

47        MANUEL, SHERWIN  HIPOLITO

48        MARIANO, LEAN  GANDIA

49        MARINAY, REGINALDO  NAGUIT

50        MATABUENA, JOMEL  BARBA

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the

MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION

Held on FEBRUARY 20 & 21, 2013                             Page:  3 of   3

Released on FEBRUARY 22, 2013

Seq. No.         N a m e

51        MENDOZA, SHERWIN  PANALIGAN

52        MONTEMAYOR, LAWRENCE  PRADO

53        MORALES, JOMMEL  MENDOZA

54        MORALES, PAULO GREGOR  HELARDINO

55        OJEDA, MA THERESA  YAGUEL

56        ORDIALES, MA CONCEPCION  LAGMAN

57        PAAT, SHEENA  MILANTE

58        PALOMARES, DARIANNE  ABLETES

59        PANTANILLA, RAYMOND  DELA CRUZ

60        PARTOLAN, ROSE ANN  AMEDO

61        PEDERY, MAURO  ESTRELLANES

62        PEREZ, MELISSA  BENOSA

63        PICARDAL, MARVIN GREGOR  DEBANICO

64        PORTEZ, HILLARIO  NUQUI

65        QUIZON, ANTONIO JR  BIBE

66        RAMOS, ABNER  NAPALCRUZ

67        RUBIO, VARIAN  DIANITO

68        SANTAMARIA, CHRISTIAN  ANDINO

69        SANTOS, GILPATRICK MARIA  SIMOLDE

70        SAÑOSA, JOHN KENNETH  BATULA

71        SELGA, BRENDON  MONTECLARO

72        TABANGCURA, ARIEL  BUSANTE

73        TAN, DAVID FRANCIS  DELA CRUZ

74        TOLENTINO, ARC JENSEN  CUENCO

75        TRINIDAD, MANUEL JR  ROSERO

76        VILLAMOR, VLADIMIR  OLAYVAR

77        YAKIT, RENANTE  DAIZ

Master Plumber

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment

Current ye@r *